Regions 11 A & B

Includes Counties: Colorado, Lavaca, Wharton, Dewitt, Victoria, Jackson, Matagorda, Karnes, Goliad, Refugio and Calhoun


Region 11A

Includes: Alvord ISD, Argyle ISD, Aubrey ISD, Azle ISD, Birdville ISD, Boyd ISD, Bridgeport ISD, Callisburg ISD, Carroll ISD, Chico ISD, Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD, ERA ISD, Decatur ISD, Denton ISD, Graford ISD, Gainesville ISD, Garner ISD, Grapevine-Colleyville ISD, Keller ISD, Krum ISD, Lake Dallas, Lewisville ISD, Lindsay ISD, Little Elm ISD, Mineral Wells ISD, Muenster ISD, Northwest ISD, Paradise ISD, Peaster ISD, Pilot Point ISD, Ponder ISD, Poolville ISD, Sanger ISD, Sivells Bend ISD, Slidell ISD, Springtown ISD, Valley View ISD

Officer Schools:

President School: Advanced Technology Complex, Denton
Teacher Leader: Leah Zavala

1st Vice-President School: Flower Mound HS
Teacher Leader: Claudia Bell

2nd Vice-President School:  
Teacher Leader: 

Secretary School:  Marcus HS
Teacher Leader:  Kim Watson

Historian School: Timber Creek HS
Teacher Leader: Kim Smith

Competition Date: Saturday, November 10, 2018
Time: TBD
Place: Lagrone Advanced Technology Complex, Denton
Cost: $25.00 - Make checks payable to TAFE Region 11A. Payment must be postmarked on/before Friday, October 26, 2018. 

Registration closes October 5th at midnight. 


Region 11B

Includes: Aledo ISD, Alvarado ISD, Arlington ISD, Bluff Dale ISD, Brock ISD, Burleson ISD, Castleberry ISD, Cleburne ISD, Dublin ISD, Crowley ISD, Everman ISD, Fort Worth ISD, Glen Rose ISD, Godley ISD, Gordon ISD, Granbury ISD, Grandview ISD, Huckabay ISD, Hurst Euless Bedford ISD, Joshua ISD,  Kennedale ISD, Lingleville ISD, Lipan ISD,  Mansfield ISD, Millsap ISD, Morgan Mill ISD, Palo Pinto ISD, Rio Vista ISD, Santo ISD, Stephenville ISD, Strawn ISD, Three Way ISD, Tolar ISDVenus ISD, Weatherford ISD, White Settlement ISD

Officer Schools:

President School: Bill R. Johnson CTEC
Teacher Leader: Bobette Vroon

1st Vice-President School: Bowie HS, Arlington
Teacher Leader: Chasity Johnson

2nd Vice-President School: 
Teacher Leader: 

Secretary/Treasurer School:  South Hills HS
Teacher Leader: Vickie Jenson

Historian School: Cleburne HS
Teacher Leader: Holly Kelley

Competition Date: Saturday, December 1, 2018
Time: 7:00 a.m. Registration
Place: Bill R. Johnson CTEC, Crowley
Cost: $30.00